Board of Governors

BOG Rep. to Executive Committee: David T. Hayhurst Ph.D..
Dean, College of Science and Technology
University of Southern Mississippi

Elected: 2012 – 2021
AL – Links #18, 216, 267, 268
MS – Links #126, 149, 286
TN – Links #7, 14, 183, 263

Secretary: David A. Janover
City Engineer

Elected: 2014 – 2020
AZ – Links #116, 121, 174, 244
NM – Links #85, 157, 189, 238
UT – Links #237, 256, 259
NV – Links #154, 162
WY – Link #103

Chair: Roch D. Larochelle P.E., F.NSPE
HDR, Inc.

Elected: 2008 – 2021
MA – Links #82, 108, 109, 166, 241, 265, 277
NH – Link #148
NY – Links #301
ME – Link #99
VT – Links #89, 125

Executive Director: Paula Ostaff
The Order of the Engineer, Inc.

Elected: 2014 – 2020
NATIONAL B.O.G. – Link #00

Vice Chair: Steven Schreiner Ph.D., P.E.
Manhattan College
Provost & Vice President of Academic Affairs

Elected: 2012 – 2021
DC – Links #38
NJ – Links #188, 261, 302
NY – Links #88, 96, 100, 164, 202, 221, 233
PA – Links #23, 197, 227, 230, 283, 295
TN – Links #35, 83
VA – Links #81, 317

Gregory F. Brands, P.E. F.NSPE

Elected: 2018 – 2021
CA – Links #107, 151, 207, 252, 285, 304
OR – Links #41, 186, 229, 243, 315

Gregory Bucks Ph.D.
Assistant Professor – Educator
University of Cincinnati
Dept. of Engineering Education

Elected: 2016 – 2022
OH – Links #1, 2, 5, 20, 49, 65, 67, 73, 93, 142, 180, 215, 306

Judy L. Cezeaux, Ph.D.

Elected: 2019 – 2022
AR – Links #206, 273, 305
TX – Links #219, 280, 294, 309
KY – Links #132, 222, 239, 293

L. G. (Skip) Lewis, Jr., P.E., F.NSPE
H2L Consulting Engineers

Elected: 2014 – 2020
VA – Links #198, 199, 220 (NSPE)
DE – Link #102
MD – #59, 137, 270
PA – Links #212, 226, 290, 299, 303
WV – Link #25

Kenneth L. McGowan P.E., F.NSPE
HDR Engineering

Elected: 2003 – 2021
ID – Links #58
MT – Links #68, 178, 196
WA – Links #16, 60, 71, 203, 249, 279, 291, 296
AK – Links #211, 236, 248

J. Derald Morgan, Ph.D, P.E., F.NSPE, F.IEEE, F.NAFE
H2L Consulting Engineers

Elected: 1993 – 2020
IL – Links #122, 138, 155, 156, 217, 278
MO – Links #13, 161, 193, 298
IN – Links #6, 17, 55, 139, 182, 184

Amanda M. Petrella, P.E.
Geopier Foundation Company

Elected: 2019 – 2022
MI – Links #57, 91, 104, 115, 133, 134, 172, 190, 200, 276, 292, 300

Monte L. Phillips, Ph.D., P.E., Dist.M.ASCE, F.NSPE, F.NAFE
Emeritus Professor University of North Dakota

Elected: 1998 – 2022
HI – Link #51
MN – Links #52, 136, 173, 287
ND – Links #32, 34
SD – Links #21, 62
WI – Links #11, 111, 171, 175

James B Powell P.E.

Elected: 2017 – 2020
CA – Links #44, 101, 112, 191, 192, 284, 308, 319

L. Robert Smith, P.E., F.ASCE, F.NSPE

Elected: 2019 – 2022
NY – Links #61, 64, 72, 80, 312, 316
RI – Link #289
CT – Link #313
NY – Links #105, 153, 213

Sarah E. Straub Jakse

Elected: 2018 – 2021
TX – Links #231, 282
TX – Links #117, 165
TX – Links #235, #245, #260
OK – Links #214, 320

Tom C. Roberts, P.E., F.NSPE, F.ASEE
Kansas State University

Elected: 2016 – 2022
IA – Links #205, 271, 307
KS – Links #106, 131, 158
NE – Link #36, 314
CO – Links #75, 170, 228, 247, 310, 311

Michelle Rambo-Roddenberry, Ph.D., P.E.
Associate Dean & Associate Professor
FAMU-FSU College of Engineering

Elected: 2016-2022
FL – Links #63, 74, 113, 140, 201, 208, 223, 254, 272, 281
GA – Links #39, 143, 209

Paul N. Hale, Jr., Ph.D., P.E., Past Chair
Professor Emeritus
Louisiana Tech University

Elected: 2005 – 2021
GA – Links #128, 318
NC – Links #9, 250, 253, 269
SC – Links #224, 297
LA – Links #43, 118, 135, 176, 232, 246, 255
TX – Links #37, 129, 288